Calendar 2021

///Calendar 2021
Calendar 2021 2021-03-18T02:25:19+00:00

Like us on Facebook!

Email us

Auckland Schools Debating Calendar 2021

Date Event
Sunday 14 March Seasonals
Tuesday 16 March
Entry Deadline (Premier Grades)
Wednesday 17 March PJ Coaching (Diocesan School for Girls)
Monday 22 March Adjudication Seminar (Zoom)
Tuesday 23 March AO Coaching (St Cuthbert’s College)
Adjudication Seminar (Zoom)
Wednesday 24 March PA Round 1
Thursday 25 March Entry Deadline (Open Grades)
Saturday 27 March Auckland Regionals
Sunday 28 March Auckland Regionals
Monday 29 March JO CoachingĀ (Rangitoto College, Lynfield College, Epsom Girls Grammar School, Howick College, Tangaroa College)
Tuesday 30 March SO CoachingĀ (Westlake Boys High School, Avondale College, Mount Roskill Grammar School, Sacred Heart College, De La Salle College)
Wednesday 31 March PJ Round 1
Adjudication Seminar (Zoom)
Thursday 1 April Adjudication Seminar (Zoom)
Wednesday 7 April PA Round 2
Monday 12 April JO Round 1
Tuesday 13 April AO Round 1 (St Cuthbert’s College)
Wednesday 14 April PJ Round 2

School Holidays 17 April – 2 May

Tuesday 4 May AO Round 1 (Carmel College)
Wednesday 5 May PA Round 3
Tuesday 11 May SO Round 1
Wednesday 12 May PJ Round 3
Monday 17 May JO Round 2
Tuesday 18 May AO Round 2
Wednesday 19 May PA Round 4
Tuesday 25 May SO Round 2
Wednesday 26 May PJ Round 4
Monday 31 May JO Round 3
Tuesday 1 June AO Round 3
Wednesday 2 June PA Round 5
Tuesday 8 June SO Round 3
Wednesday 9 June PJ Round 5
Monday 14 June JO Round 4
Tuesday 15 June AO Round 4
Wednesday 16 June PA Round 6
Tuesday 22 June SO Round 4
Wednesday 23 June PJ Round 6
Monday 28 June JO Round 5
Tuesday 29 June AO Round 5
Wednesday 30 June PA Round 7
Tuesday 6 July SO Round 5
Wednesday 7 July PJ Round 7
Thursday 8 July Break Announced

School Holidays 10 July to 25 July

 

Saturday 31 July Junior Championships
Sunday 1 August Junior Championships
Tuesday 3 August SO/AO Octo Finals
Wednesday 4 August PJ Quarter Finals
Monday 9 August JO Octo Final
Tuesday 17 August SO/AO Quarter Finals
Wednesday 18 August PA Quarter Finals
Saturday 21 August Impromptu Cup
Sunday 22 August Impromptu Cup
Monday 23 August JO Quarter Finals
Tuesday 24 August SO/AO Semi Finals
Wednesday 25 August PA/PJ Semi Finals
Monday 30 August JO Semi Final
Tuesday 7 September SO Grand Final
Wednesday 8 September PJ Grand Final
Monday 13 September JO Grand Final
Tuesday 14 September AO Grand Final
Wednesday 15 September
PA Grand Final and Prizegiving